Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libby, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libby, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libby, Mt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7576,685
BustAfghanistan 11,1266,914
BatnaAlgeria 9,0345,614
BecharAlgeria 8,9415,556
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8815,519
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0655,633
BiskraAlgeria 9,0905,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7566,062
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2798,251
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4468,356
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4438,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6848,503
ByrdAntarctica 14,2808,873
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0246,850
BarilocheArgentina 10,8686,754
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8206,724
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0478,107
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3377,666
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8498,606
BrestBelarus 8,1915,090
BrusselsBelgium 7,5924,718
Belize CityBelize 4,2242,625
BeninBenin 11,4647,124
BohiconBenin 11,3707,065
BermudaBermuda 4,5642,836
BageBrazil 10,7606,686
BambuiBrazil 10,2496,369
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5026,526
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6175,976
BarcelosBrazil 7,4554,632
BarraBrazil 9,6676,007
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0405,618
BarreirasBrazil 9,6335,986
BelémBrazil 8,4675,261
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3786,449
BelterraBrazil 8,1255,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4305,860
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7336,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8386,113
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7536,061
BrevesBrazil 8,3465,187
BurgasBulgaria 9,2805,767
BurundiBurundi 13,9928,695
BatouriCameroon 12,3997,705
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2452,016
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 448278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1191,317
Banff, AbCanada 312194
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7171,688
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1562,582
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 289180
Bissett, MbCanada 1,453903
Blue River, BcCanada 493307
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,196743
Brandon, MbCanada 1,145712
Broadview, SkCanada 964599
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 934581
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1463,198
Burns Lake, BcCanada 981609
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2921,424
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6527,862
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3187,654
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3167,032
BeijingChina 8,9505,561
BarranquillaColombia 5,6243,495
Benito SalasColombia 6,3373,938
BogotáColombia 6,2393,877
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2425,122
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1408,166
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2258,218
BaniDominican Republic 5,2563,266
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2103,238
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2633,270
BahariyaEgypt 10,7796,698
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7846,701
BiarritzFrance 7,9454,937
BordeauxFrance 7,8714,891
BrestFrance 7,3824,587
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0515,003
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0495,002
BitamGabon 12,4407,730
BanjulGambia 9,5415,929
BerlinGermany 7,8044,849
BrockenGermany 7,7624,824
BokeGuinea 9,8786,138
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7456,056
BudapestHungary 8,4875,274
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5005,282
BangaloreIndia 13,0708,122
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8017,955
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0927,514
BikanerIndia 11,4757,131
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7777,940
BabolsarIran 10,4806,512
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5707,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3546,434
Bandar LengehIran 11,6317,228
BirjandIran 10,9656,814
BushehrIran 11,3077,026
BaghdadIraq 10,7196,661
BasraIraq 11,0806,885
BelmulletIreland 6,6534,134
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8424,252
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0155,602
BergamoItaly 8,2865,149
BolognaItaly 8,4615,258
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2835,147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1285,672
BrindisiItaly 9,1115,661
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9666,814
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8366,734
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3705,823
BeirutLebanon 10,4326,483
BenghaziLibya 10,0486,244
BirzaiLithuania 7,8194,859
BitolaMacedonia 9,2085,722
BlantyreMalawi 15,4959,629
BvumbweMalawi 15,5239,646
BintuluMalaysia 12,6077,834
BamakoMali 10,2106,345
Bko-SMali 10,2236,353
BougounMali 10,3506,432
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8935,526
BaitagMongolia 9,1855,707
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7425,433
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4815,270
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4365,242
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5635,321
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9335,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3765,205
BulganMongolia 8,5745,328
BhamawMyanmar 11,3037,024
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7227,905
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9657,435
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0003,107
BilmaNiger 10,9796,822
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9796,823
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9413,692
BergenNorway 6,8054,229
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8074,230
BjornoyaNorway 5,9393,690
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4874,031
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5884,094
BadinPakistan 11,8837,384
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2606,997
BalakotPakistan 10,7696,692
BarkhanPakistan 11,2967,019
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5233,432
BascoPhilippines 10,4726,508
BialystokPoland 8,0775,019
BejaPortugal 8,0565,006
BragancaPortugal 7,8074,851
BistritaRomania 8,7135,414
BucharestRomania 9,0305,611
BajkitRussia 7,4514,630
BarabinskRussia 8,4075,224
BarnaulRussia 8,5515,314
BerezovoRussia 7,5254,676
BiserRussia 8,1175,044
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5054,664
BogdarinRussia 7,6924,780
BogucanyRussia 7,7654,825
BomnakRussia 7,0714,394
BorRussia 7,5764,708
BorzjaRussia 7,9604,946
BratskRussia 7,8744,893
BelgradeSerbia 8,8045,471
BoSierra Leone 10,3486,430
BontheSierra Leone 10,3316,420
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3535,191
BerberaSomalia 13,2018,204
BusanSouth Korea 8,7455,434
BadajozSpain 8,0444,999
BarcelonaSpain 8,3195,169
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9304,928
BabanusaSudan 12,4617,743
BaselSwitzerland 8,0224,985
BernSwitzerland 8,0755,018
BangkokThailand 12,2437,608
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2227,595
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9537,428
BizerteTunisia 9,0705,636
BalikesirTurkey 9,5895,959
BursaTurkey 9,5695,946
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4516,494
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7304,182
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7994,225
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7984,224
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1784,461
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3144,545
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3904,592
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,469913
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2691,410
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2452,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3062,055
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3062,054
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6491,646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8701,783
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,548962
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0031,866
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5112,182
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9681,223
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,267787
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1991,988
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3422,077
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8951,799
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5061,557
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3631,468
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 604376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1331,947
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8991,801
Bishop, CaUsa 1,247775
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,123698
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0891,920
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2932,046
Blaine, WaUsa 532331
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2161,999
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4192,125
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5141,562
Boise, IdahoUsa 539335
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6941,674
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3172,061
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4902,169
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0491,274
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7041,680
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2201,379
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5971,614
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3972,111
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5021,555
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9961,862
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9411,828
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1271,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,475916
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8101,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9541,836
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0811,293
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7241,072
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9941,861
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6901,672
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8971,800
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7651,718
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0621,903
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1001,305
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2372,012
Burns, OregonUsa 599372
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3836,452
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3443,942
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0433,755
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5269,648
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,5379,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -