Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libby, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libby, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libby, Mt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1845,086
LuandaAngola 13,5378,412
LuenaAngola 14,2378,847
La PlataArgentina 10,8856,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2765,764
La RiojaArgentina 9,9136,160
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5346,546
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7257,286
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7926,085
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7838,565
LavertonAustralia 13,6958,510
LearmonthAustralia 14,7809,184
LongreachAustralia 12,6647,869
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6637,869
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2557,615
Low HeadAustralia 13,7778,561
LinzAustria 8,2345,116
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5834,091
LerwickUk 6,5834,091
La PazBolivia 8,6035,346
LavrasBrazil 10,4206,475
LencoisBrazil 9,9186,163
LinharesBrazil 10,5916,581
LondrinaBrazil 10,2186,350
LomBulgaria 9,0035,594
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,031641
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2671,409
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2401,392
Langara, BcCanada 1,375854
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 249155
London, OnCanada 2,7131,686
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,353841
Lytton, BcCanada 482300
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4215,233
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7616,066
LanzhouChina 9,8406,115
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9386,797
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4464,006
LimonCosta Rica 5,2373,254
LarnacaCyprus 10,2656,379
LimassolCyprus 10,2666,380
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6939,130
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0468,729
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2834,526
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3363,316
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2883,286
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0783,155
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4013,978
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8124,233
LuxorEgypt 11,1946,956
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5152,805
Laucala BayFiji 9,8566,124
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4214,611
Le MansFrance 7,6504,754
LilleFrance 7,5574,696
LyonFrance 8,0665,012
LambarnGabon 12,6137,838
LastourvilleGabon 12,7847,944
LibrevilleGabon 12,4557,740
LeipzigGermany 7,8684,890
LindenbergGermany 7,8584,883
LamiaGreece 9,4625,880
LarissaGreece 9,3895,834
LemnosGreece 9,4625,880
LimnosGreece 9,4655,881
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0363,751
LabeGuinea 10,0246,229
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8453,011
La CeibaHonduras 4,4732,780
La MesaHonduras 4,4452,762
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7456,677
LudhianaIndia 11,1286,915
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3695,822
LatinaItaly 8,8115,475
LatronicoItaly 9,0855,645
LecceItaly 9,1595,692
LodwarKenya 13,6458,479
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5517,178
LiepajaLatvia 7,6824,774
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8034,849
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7774,833
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1355,676
LabuanMalaysia 12,2787,629
LuqaMalta 9,4235,856
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2133,861
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7341,699
LashioMyanmar 11,4197,096
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4347,726
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0007,457
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0697,500
LagosNigeria 11,5067,150
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8254,241
LillehammerNorway 6,9234,302
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0726,880
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7176,038
LimaPeru 7,7084,790
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0336,856
LisbonPortugal 7,9244,924
LeninbadRussia 10,1496,307
LevsiRussia 8,0034,973
LungiSierra Leone 10,1896,332
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4535,253
LanzaroteSpain 8,4535,253
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9904,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2025,097
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2235,110
LatakiaSyria 10,2606,376
LampangThailand 11,8277,349
LoeiThailand 11,8147,342
Lop BuriThailand 12,1317,539
LomeTogo 11,4047,087
LeemingUk 7,0384,374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5834,091
London, EnglandUk 7,3274,553
London-GatwickUk 7,3554,570
LynehamUk 7,2474,503
L’VovUkraine 8,4285,237
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8185,480
LozovajaUkraine 8,8655,509
LubnyUkraine 8,6695,387
LuckUkraine 8,3885,213
LuganskUkraine 8,9655,571
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9301,200
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0961,303
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8421,766
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7771,726
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4302,131
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,1851,979
Laketown, UtUsa 795494
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0831,295
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4211,504
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0181,254
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 815507
Langdon, NdUsa 1,288800
Laramie, WyUsa 1,105687
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7021,679
Larned, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,536954
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,369851
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2322,008
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9451,209
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4622,151
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0131,251
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6151,004
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6511,647
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0561,899
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7751,724
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0511,896
Lewiston, IdUsa 249155
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4882,167
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0131,251
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1251,942
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1581,962
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,350839
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4481,521
Llano, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,286799
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6351,016
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6101,000
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6251,010
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6761,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3442,078
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6451,644
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7941,736
Loup City, NeUsa 1,524947
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0961,924
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
Luling, TxUsa 2,5791,602
Lusk, WyUsa 1,065662
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1711,971
LivingstoneZambia 15,1539,416
LundaziZambia 15,0729,366
LusakaZambia 15,1009,383
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0899,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -